937-382-8020

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: 10-12-2023

At Wilmington Oral Surgery, we are committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring the security of your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, and safeguard your data when you visit our website or interact with our services.

Information We Collect

We may collect personal and non-personal information from you when you use our website or contact us. This information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Contact information, such as your name, email address, and phone number.
  • Information you provide when filling out forms on our website.
  • Information about your device and internet connection, including your IP address and browser.
  • Usage data, such as pages visited and the date and time of your visit.

How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect for the following purposes:

  • To respond to your inquiries and provide the services you request.
  • To improve our website and services.
  • To send you updates, newsletters, and other relevant communications if you have opted in to receive them.
  • To comply with legal and regulatory requirements.

Protection of Your Information

We take the security of your data seriously and implement appropriate measures to protect it. However, please be aware that no method of online transmission or storage is completely secure, and we cannot guarantee absolute security.

HIPAA Compliance

As a healthcare provider, we are committed to abiding by the requirements of the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (HIPAA). This includes safeguarding your protected health information (PHI) and adhering to strict privacy and security standards to protect the confidentiality and integrity of your health information.

Disclosure of Your Information

We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to third parties. Your information may be shared with third-party service providers who assist us in operating our website and services. These service providers are bound by confidentiality and security obligations.

Your Choices

You have the right to:

  • Review and update the personal information we have collected about you.
  • Opt-out of receiving marketing communications from us.
  • To exercise these rights, please contact us using the information provided below.

Cookies

Our website may use cookies and similar tracking technologies. By using our website, you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with our Cookie Policy.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes will be posted on this page with an updated “Last Updated” date.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy or the way we handle your data, please contact us at:

Wilmington Oral Surgery
1665 Alex Drive, Wilmington, OH 45177
(937) 382-8020
contact@wilmingtonoralsurgery.com

 

Recent Posts

Schedule An Appointment

To schedule an appointment, please call us or submit the online appointment request form. We value you as a patient and look forward to serving your needs with compassionate excellence.

Office Hours

Mon, Tues, Thurs
8:00am – 4:30pm

Wednesday
8:00am – 12:00pm

Friday
8:00am – 2:00pm